Boulder County property record for 1133 Pleasant St, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Apartment House (2-4 Units) |
|---|---|
| Details | 56 bd · 42 ba · 30,780 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 0.629 acres (27,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $72,580 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1463-31-2-33-003 |
| Primary APN | 1463-31-2-33-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 56 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 42 Baths |
| Half Baths | 28 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 84 Rooms |
| Units | 56 Units |
| Building Area | 30,780 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 7,900 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 15,136 sqft |
| Basement Area | 7,744 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 7,744 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1969 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 27,400 sqft (0.629 acres) |
| Deck Area | 3,332 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Account Number | R0000938 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1133 PLEASANT ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-7041 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartment House (2-4 Units) |
| Legal Description | LOTS 7-10 BLK 3 CAPITOL HILL 3 BLDGS CAMPUS |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | CAPITOL HILL - BO |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 12401 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1555 BROADWAY, 113, BOULDER, CO 80302-6231 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Partnership |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 29, 1983 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 29, 1983 |
| Prior Sale | Jun 2, 1972 |
| Deed Document Number | 1983565262 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $797,647 (+8.15%) Land $234,240 Building $563,407 | $11,800,100 (-) Land $3,514,700 Building $8,285,400 | |
| 2025 | $72,580.00 (-0.8%) | $737,507 (-10.78%) Land $219,669 Building $517,838 | $11,800,100 (-4.36%) Land $3,514,700 Building $8,285,400 |
| 2023 | $73,167.00 (+19.67%) | $826,613 (+30.01%) Land $242,808 Building $583,805 | $12,337,500 (+31.95%) Land $3,624,000 Building $8,713,500 |
| 2022 | $61,142.00 | $635,800 Land $144,568 Building $491,232 | $9,350,000 Land $2,126,000 Building $7,224,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 367 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures