Kendall County property record for 113 Wall St, Comfort, TX 78013
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,565 sqft · built 2012 |
| Lot Size | 0.182 acres (7,928 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,932 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | R36608 |
| Primary APN | R36608 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,565 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,061 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,124 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 441 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 7,928 sqft (0.182 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 315 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 315 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 596 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Street Address | 113 WALL ST |
|---|---|
| City | COMFORT |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78013-2428 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | COMFORT PLACE UNIT 2 BLK 2 LOT 22, .182 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | COMFORT PLACE UNIT 2 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 22 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | COMFORT |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 970102 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 113 WALL ST, COMFORT, TX 78013-2428 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 11, 2007 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 11, 2007 |
| Deed Document Number | 2007217124 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1038 / 711 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $198,040 (-) Land $57,370 Building $140,670 | $198,040 (-) Land $57,370 Building $140,670 | |
| 2025 | $2,932.00 (-1.68%) | $198,040 (-) Land $57,370 Building $140,670 | $198,040 (-) Land $57,370 Building $140,670 |
| 2024 | $198,040 (-) Land $57,370 Building $140,670 | $198,040 (-) Land $57,370 Building $140,670 | |
| 2023 | $2,982.00 (-12.42%) | $198,040 Land $57,370 Building $140,670 | $198,040 Land $57,370 Building $140,670 |
| 2022 | $3,405.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 94% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | KENDALL COUNTY WCID 1 serves 3,579 people · EPA ID TX1300002 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2025 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Gross alpha radiation resolved · Jan 2023 Radium resolved · Jan 2023 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 143 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Hill Country Telecommunications Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures