Lincoln County property record for 113 Pine Ridge Rd, Capitan, NM 88316
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,310 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 4.84 acres (211,092 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,091 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 4-075-050-165-115 |
| Primary APN | 4-075-050-165-115 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,310 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,310 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Lot Area | 211,092 sqft (4.84 acres) |
| Account Number | 319550 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 113 PINE RIDGE RD |
| City | CAPITAN |
| State | NM |
| Zip | 88316-5014 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MESA VERDE ACRES SD. UNIT I S2 OF TRACT 19 |
| Legal Subdivision | MESA VERDE ACRE |
| Legal Tract | 19 |
| Legal Unit | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | LINCOLN NM |
| Township / Civil Division | CAPITAN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3272 |
| Census Tract | 960300 |
Source: Lincoln County records, as of August 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 113 PINE RIDGE RD, CAPITAN, NM 88316-5014 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lincoln County assessment roll, as of November 17, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New Mexico |
| County | Lincoln County |
| Unified School District | Capitan Municipal Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $74,070 (-) Land $5,390 Building $68,680 | $222,210 (-) Land $16,170 Building $206,040 | |
| 2025 | $1,091.00 (+11.67%) Homeowner's exemption Veteran's exemption | $74,070 (+5.76%) Land $5,390 Building $68,680 | $222,210 (+5.76%) Land $16,170 Building $206,040 |
| 2023 | $977.00 Veteran's exemption Additional exemption filed | $70,037 Land $5,299 Building $64,738 | $210,111 Land $15,897 Building $194,214 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 7, 2017
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 91% of the US · above 87% of New Mexico |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.9% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Choice Broadband Fixed Wireless | 400 / 80 |
| Windstream DSL | 200 / 20 |
| Straight Shot Wireless Fixed Wireless | 60 / 24 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures