Westmoreland County property record for 113 Evergreen Rd, Trafford, PA 15085
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,348 sqft · built 1946 |
| Lot Size | 0.649 acres (28,283 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $304,000 (Sep 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $1,857 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2023 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 55-07-03-0-028 |
| Primary APN | 55-07-03-0-028 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,348 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1946 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1946 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 28,283 sqft (0.649 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 177 ft deep x 159 ft wide |
| Street Address | 113 EVERGREEN RD |
|---|---|
| City | TRAFFORD |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15085-2203 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 15, HSE, GAR 159.34 X 177.5 X IR |
| Legal Subdivision | LEVELGREEN TERRACE |
| Legal Lot Number | 15 |
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PENN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 802301 |
Source: Westmoreland County records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 113 EVERGREEN RD, TRAFFORD, PA 15085-2203 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 12, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 12, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 22, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202323476 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 12, 2023 |
| Property Address | 113 EVERGREEN RD, TRAFFORD, PA 15085-2203 |
| Document Number | 0000023476 |
| Map Reference | VOL 7 PG 226 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 6, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202309120023476 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $6,080.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 113 EVERGREEN RD, TRAFFORD, PA 15085-2203 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 113 EVERGREEN RD, TRAFFORD, PA 15085-2203 |
| Document Number | 0000023477 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 12, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202309120023477 |
| Name | THE LOAN STORE INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2053 |
Source: Westmoreland County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Westmoreland County |
| County Subdivision | Penn Township |
| Unified School District | Penn-Trafford School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,857.00 | $13,180 (+15.92%) Land $3,110 Building $10,070 | |
| 2025 | $1,857.00 (+20.19%) | $13,180 (+15.92%) Land $3,110 Building $10,070 | |
| 2024 | $1,545.00 (+5.39%) | $11,370 (-) Land $3,110 Building $8,260 | |
| 2023 | $11,370 Land $3,110 Building $8,260 | ||
| 2022 | $1,466.00 | ||
| 1972 | $11,370 Land $3,110 Building $8,260 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1979–2009) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2009 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MAWC SWEENEY PLANT serves 143,000 people · EPA ID PA5650032 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2024 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Jan 2019 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 104 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures