Centre County property record for 113 Cooper St, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,246 sqft · built 1875 |
| Lot Size | 1.34 acres (58,370 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $6,500 (Oct 1966) |
| Tax Bill | $1,489 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 21-010-,085-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 21-010-,085-,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,246 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1875 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1875 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 58,370 sqft (1.34 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 113 COOPER ST |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875-8102 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | GREGG |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2012 |
| Census Tract | 10902 |
Source: Centre County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 113 COOPER ST, SPRING MILLS, PA 16875-8102 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 31, 1966 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 31, 1966 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 290 / 7 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Gregg Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,489.00 (+3.69%) | $23,355 (-) Land $9,220 Building $14,135 | |
| 2025 | $46,710 (-) Land $18,440 Building $28,270 | ||
| 2024 | $1,436.00 | $23,355 Land $9,220 Building $14,135 | |
| 1994 | $46,710 Land $18,440 Building $28,270 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 54 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Centre WISP Fiber | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Xfinity Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Breezeline Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 600 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures