Delaware County property record for 113 Brooke Farm Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 6 ba · 9,015 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 0.734 acres (31,960 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,660,000 (Aug 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $33,023 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2022 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 36-03-01549-02 |
| Primary APN | 36-03-01549-02 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 6 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 11 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 9,015 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 8,155 sqft |
| Basement Area | 860 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 860 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Lot Area | 31,960 sqft (0.734 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 3627041000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 113 BROOKE FARM RD |
| City | WAYNE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19087-4766 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 2STY HSE 3C GAR 0.804 AC LOT 3 |
| Legal Subdivision | BROOKE FARM |
| Legal Block | 62 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | RADNOR |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3015 |
| Census Tract | 409803 |
Source: Delaware County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 113 BROOKE FARM RD, WAYNE, PA 19087-4766 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 10, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 10, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 29, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202243888 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6850 / 5542 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 10, 2022 |
| Property Address | 113 BROOKE FARM RD, WAYNE, PA 19087-4766 |
| Document Number | 0068505542 |
| Book / Page | 6850 / 5542 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 6, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022043888 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 25, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $26,600.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 113 BROOKE FARM RD, 113, WAYNE, PA 19087-4766 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 113 BROOKE FARM RD, WAYNE, PA 19087-4766 |
| Document Number | 0068505548 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 10, 2022 |
| Instrument | 6850/5548 |
| Name | KEYSTONE FUNDING INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2052 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 4.87% |
| Type Change Date | Aug 1, 2032 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 9.87% |
| Index | Other |
| Max Rate | 9.87% |
Source: Delaware County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Radnor Township |
| Unified School District | Radnor Township School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,023.00 (-15.2%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,490,580 (-24.89%) Land $441,740 Building $1,048,840 | $1,490,580 (-) Land $441,740 Building $1,048,840 |
| 2024 | $1,984,490 Land $441,740 Building $1,542,750 | ||
| 2023 | $38,940.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2021 | $1,490,580 (-24.89%) | ||
| 2020 | $1,984,490 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 30, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1993–2010) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2010 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 83 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures