Santa Clara County property record for 113 Beverly St, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,839 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 0.074 acres (3,200 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,160,000 (Mar 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $27,728 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2026 Sale Mar 2020 Sale & Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 160-67-011 |
| Primary APN | 160-67-011 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,839 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 715 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,124 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Architectural Style | H-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 3,200 sqft (0.074 acres) |
| Garage Area | 563 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa |
| Porch | Porch |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 113 BEVERLY ST |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-5258 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | TRACT 8941 BOOK 687 PAGE 5 PAGE 21 LOT 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | 8941 CALIFORNIA STATION |
| Legal Tract | 8941 |
| Legal Lot Number | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1023 |
| Census Tract | 509109 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 113 BEVERLY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5258 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Revocable Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 16, 2026 | Grant Deed, Transfer NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Mar 30, 2020 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Mar 13, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer OTHER |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 30, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 30, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 18, 2007 |
| Deed Document Number | 202024442926 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Mar 5, 2018 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0023886932 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jul 16, 2026 |
| Property Address | 113 BEVERLY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5258 |
| Document Number | 0026018478 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 19, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202626018478 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 21, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 113 BEVERLY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5258 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 30, 2020 |
| Property Address | 113 BEVERLY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5258 |
| Document Number | 0024442926 |
| Map Reference | MB 687 PG 5-21 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 25, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24442926 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 25, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 113 BEVERLY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5258 |
| Document Number | 0024442927 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 30, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24442927 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2050 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Mar 13, 2018 |
| Property Address | 113 BEVERLY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5258 |
| Document Number | 0023886932 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 5, 2018 |
| Instrument | 23886932 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 22, 2018 |
| Title Company | OTHER |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 113 BEVERLY ST MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940435258, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-5258 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,409,514 (+2%) Land $2,168,565 Building $240,949 | |
| 2025 | $27,728.00 (+3.57%) Homeowner's exemption | $2,362,270 (+4.04%) Land $2,126,045 Building $236,225 |
| 2023 | $26,772.00 (+0.27%) Homeowner's exemption | $2,270,542 Land $2,043,489 Building $227,053 |
| 2022 | $26,700.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 679 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, GeoLinks, Sail Internet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures