Fillmore County property record for 1128 151st Ave, Le Roy, MN 55951
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,627 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 120 acres (5,227,200 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,300 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 32.0146.000 |
| Primary APN | 32.0146.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,627 sqft Heated Area |
| Gross Area | 1,150 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Type | Flat |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 5,227,200 sqft (120 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 2,160 sqft |
| Street Address | 1128 151ST AVE |
|---|---|
| City | LE ROY |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55951 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECT-25 TWP-101 RANGE-013 120.00 AC SW1/4 EX SE 40A |
| Legal Range | 13 |
| Legal Township | 101 |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | FILLMORE MN |
| Township / Civil Division | BEAVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1075 |
| Census Tract | 960500 |
Source: Fillmore County records, as of August 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 192, WEST CONCORD, MN 55985-0192 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Fillmore County assessment roll, as of August 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Fillmore County |
| County Subdivision | Beaver Township |
| Unified School District | LeRoy-Ostrander Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,300.00 (+52.07%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,428,400 (-) Land $1,268,800 Building $159,600 | $1,428,400 (-) Land $1,268,800 Building $159,600 |
| 2025 | $1,428,400 (+26.07%) Land $1,268,800 Building $159,600 | $1,428,400 (+26.07%) Land $1,268,800 Building $159,600 | |
| 2023 | $1,133,000 Land $1,084,200 Building $48,800 | $1,133,000 Land $1,084,200 Building $48,800 | |
| 2020 | $2,170.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 15, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 300 / 75 |
| GigFire Fixed Wireless | 150 / 130 |
| Harmony Telephone Company Fixed Wireless | 50 / 10 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures