St. Louis County property record for 1124 Ralph Ter, Saint Louis, MO 63117
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,126 sqft · built 1939 |
| Lot Size | 0.115 acres (5,001 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,837 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20J-53-1110 |
| Primary APN | 20J-53-1110 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,126 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,198 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,248 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1939 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2012 |
| Architectural Style | Bungalow |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 5,001 sqft (0.115 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 125 ft deep x 40 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Stoop |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 192 sqft |
| Patio Area | 240 sqft |
| Poultry House | 72 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1124 RALPH TER |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63117-1529 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 49R4 |
| Legal Description | WESTMOOR PARK NO 2 LOT 27 |
| Legal Subdivision | WESTMOOR PARK NO 2 |
| Legal Block | 9 |
| Legal Lot Number | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | HADLEY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2011 |
| Census Tract | 216700 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1124 RALPH TER, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63117-1529 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 16, 2015 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 16, 2015 |
| Prior Sale | Nov 20, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2015336 |
| Deed Book / Page | 21594 / 1021 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 14, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0215941021 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Richmond Heights City |
| Unified School District | Maplewood-Richmond Heights School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $92,260 (-) Land $37,010 Building $55,250 | $485,600 (-) Land $194,800 Building $290,800 | |
| 2025 | $6,837.00 (+18.39%) | $92,260 (+22.05%) Land $37,010 Building $55,250 | $485,600 (+22.07%) Land $194,800 Building $290,800 |
| 2024 | $5,775.00 (+0.89%) | ||
| 2023 | $5,724.00 (-4.46%) | $75,590 (+2.66%) Land $24,230 Building $51,360 | $397,800 (+2.66%) Land $127,500 Building $270,300 |
| 2022 | $5,991.00 | $73,630 Land $24,230 Building $49,400 | |
| 2021 | $387,500 Land $127,500 Building $260,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1979) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 1979 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 614 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures