Allegheny County property record for 112 Maplecrest Ln, Monroeville, PA 15146
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 988 sqft · built 1954 |
| Lot Size | 0.596 acres (25,962 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $321 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 741-L-276 |
| Primary APN | 741-L-276 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 988 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 2 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1954 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1954 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 25,962 sqft (0.596 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 112 MAPLECREST LN |
|---|---|
| City | MONROEVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15146-1090 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | .596 ALD LOGANS FERRY RD 1 STY BRK V HSE 3890 |
| Legal Block | 741L |
| Legal Lot Number | 276 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROEVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 521100 |
112 Maplecrest Ln is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Allegheny County records, as of June 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 112 MAPLECREST LN, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-1090 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| Municipality | Monroeville Municipality |
| Unified School District | Gateway School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $321.00 (-82.16%) Homeowner's exemption | $50,000 (-) Land $31,300 Building $18,700 | $68,000 (-) Land $31,300 Building $36,700 |
| 2025 | $1,799.00 (+18.12%) Homeowner's exemption | $50,000 (-) Land $31,300 Building $18,700 | |
| 2023 | $1,523.00 Homeowner's exemption | $50,000 Land $31,300 Building $18,700 | |
| 2012 | $68,000 Land $31,300 Building $36,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 112 Maplecrest Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 4 flood claims nearby since 1979.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1979–2007) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2007 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 112 Maplecrest Ln is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONROEVILLE MUNICIPAL AUTH serves 48,500 people · EPA ID PA5020027 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 268 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures