Aroostook County and Van Buren Town property record for 112 Maple Ave, Van Buren, ME 04785
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.13 acres (5,663 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $392 (2025) |
| APN | VANB M:016 B:020 |
| Primary APN | VANB M:016 B:020 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Architectural Style | Multi-Family |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 5,663 sqft (0.13 acres) |
| Account Number | 715 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 112 MAPLE AVE |
| City | VAN BUREN |
| State | ME |
| Zip | 04785-1165 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 20 |
| Jurisdiction | VAN BUREN ME |
| Township / Civil Division | VAN BUREN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 950200 |
112 Maple Ave is owned by two individuals who acquired it in October 2024.
Source: Aroostook County and Van Buren Town records, as of July 30, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 24 N RIVERSIDE DR, WATERVILLE, ME 04901-4734 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 10, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 10, 2024 |
| Deed Document Number | 20243592 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2330 / 160 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 112 Maple Ave was $392, up 1.3% from the year before.
Source: Aroostook County and Van Buren Town assessment roll, as of July 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Maine |
| County | Aroostook County |
| County Subdivision | Van Buren Town |
| Unified School District | School Administrative District 24 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392.00 (+1.29%) | $18,900 (-) Land $3,800 Building $15,100 |
| 2024 | $387.00 | $18,900 (-) Land $3,800 Building $15,100 |
| 2023 | $387.00 (-1.28%) | $18,900 (-) Land $3,800 Building $15,100 |
| 2022 | $392.00 | $18,900 Land $3,800 Building $15,100 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
FEMA has no flood map on file for 112 Maple Ave; there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2008.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2008) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2008 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 112 Maple Ave is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 53% of Maine |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 39 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Fidium Fiber Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures