Erie County and Tonawanda Town property record for 112 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 936 sqft · built 1943 |
| Lot Size | 0.148 acres (6,450 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $176,000 (Nov 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $4,987 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2020 Sale Apr 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 017-0455000 |
| Primary APN | 017-0455000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 936 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 624 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 312 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1943 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1943 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 6,450 sqft (0.148 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 129 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 198 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 017-0455000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 112 HARRISON AVE |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14223-1509 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A |
| Legal Description | 1088 E BELMONT AVE 1509 PTS334 335 50 X 129 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 34.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | TONAWANDA |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4008 |
| Census Tract | 8002 |
112 Harrison Ave is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in November 2020.
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 112 HARRISON AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14223-1509 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 25, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Apr 4, 2017 | Grant Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 25, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Nov 25, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Apr 4, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2020204353 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11370 / 1863 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 25, 2016 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0112956699 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Nov 25, 2020 |
| Property Address | 112 HARRISON AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14223-1509 |
| Document Number | 0113701863 |
| Book / Page | 11370 / 1863 |
| Map Reference | DOC 1509 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 19, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020204353 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $704.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 112 HARRISON AVE, 112, BUFFALO, NY 14223-1509 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 94 E HAZELTINE AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14217-2706 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 4, 2017 |
| Property Address | 112 HARRISON AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14223-1509 |
| Document Number | 0113115294 |
| Book / Page | 011311 / 005294 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 3, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 8, 2017 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $131.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 9919 GRANTHAM CT CLARENCE NY 140312084, CLARENCE, NY 14031-2084 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Tonawanda Town |
| Unified School District | Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,987.00 (+167.4%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,865.00 (+5.73%) | $38,500 (-) Land $9,400 Building $29,100 | $183,300 (+9.5%) Land $44,754 Building $138,546 |
| 2024 | $1,764.00 (-51.47%) | $38,500 (-) Land $9,400 Building $29,100 | $167,391 (+4.36%) Land $40,869 Building $126,522 |
| 2023 | $38,500 Land $9,400 Building $29,100 | $160,400 Land $39,163 Building $121,237 | |
| 2019 | $3,635.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 112 Harrison Ave in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
The area around 112 Harrison Ave has no burnable land within ember reach, so its wildfire risk is not rated.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TONAWANDA, TOWN WATER DEPT. serves 72,571 people · EPA ID NY1404556 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 760 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures