Pike County property record for 112 Farview Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
| Square Footage | 912 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 715 sqft (0.016 acres) |
| Last Sale | $152,500 (2026) |
| Tax Bill | $2,072.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 175.02-04-49 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 912 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 912 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 715 sqft (0.016 acres) |
| Deck Area | 380 sqft Deck |
| Topography | Above Road/Slope Topography |
| Heating System | Baseboard Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 29786 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 112 FAIRVIEW DR |
| City | DINGMANS FERRY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18328 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 7 ABCD BLK W-807 SEC 8 HOUSE |
| Legal Subdivision | WILD ACRES SECTION 8 |
| Legal Block | W-807 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Minor Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4021 |
| Census Tract | 950701 |
Source: Pike County records · APN 175.02-04-49
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3 MCELROY DR, LINCROFT, NJ 07738-1536 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 26, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 26, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20264830 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2832 / 235 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 26, 2026 |
| Property Address | 112 FAIRVIEW DR, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328 |
| Document Number | 0000004830 |
| Book / Page | 2832 / 235 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 22, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20264830 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 07, 2026 |
| Title Company | INVESTORS REAL ESTATES SERVICES, INVESTORS REAL ESTATE SERVICES |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $154,025.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Calculated from Tax (Full/Partial Unknown) |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3 MCELROY DR, LINCROFT, NJ 07738-1536 |
Source: Pike County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Delaware Township |
| Unified School District | Delaware Valley School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,910 (-) Land $1,250 Building $11,660 | $51,640 (-) Land $5,000 Building $46,640 | |
| 2025 | $2,072.00 (+5.45%) | ||
| 2024 | $1,965.00 | $12,910 Land $1,250 Building $11,660 | |
| 1996 | $51,640 Land $5,000 Building $46,640 |
112 Farview Rd is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Pike County (42103C), updated December 21, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 32nd percentile of exposed land nationally · 79th in Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 2,564 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures