Pueblo County property record for 1118 E Ash St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 876 sqft · built 1957 |
| Lot Size | 0.138 acres (6,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $95,000 (Feb 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $830 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 431405002 |
| Primary APN | 431405002 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 876 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 916 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 876 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1957 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 6,000 sqft (0.138 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 320 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 320 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 40 sqft |
| Cooling System | Evaporative |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1118 E ASH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-4310 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4:RES/MUL |
| Legal Description | LOTS 5 + 6 BLK 26 MATTICES ADD |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE |
| Legal Block | 26 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5,6 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1064 |
| Census Tract | 1200 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1108 E ASH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-4310 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 2, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 2, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20151995517 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 23, 2013 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0001943783 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830.00 (+49.55%) | $8,340 (+48.4%) | $251,880 (+81.32%) Land $15,000 Building $236,880 |
| 2024 | $555.00 (-1.25%) | $5,620 (-39.63%) Land $607 Building $5,013 | |
| 2023 | $562.00 (-1.58%) | $9,310 (+61.63%) Land $1,010 Building $8,300 | $138,914 (+67.6%) Land $15,000 Building $123,914 |
| 2022 | $571.00 | $5,760 Land $410 Building $5,350 | $82,886 Land $5,875 Building $77,011 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1980–2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2015 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 459 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Kellin Communications, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures