1117 E Northfield Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 Property Records

Rutherford County property record for 1117 E Northfield Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 · Last verified August 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeTownhouse
Details2 ba · 1,637 sqft · built 1980
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$1,637 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN081I-B-004.00-C-008

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN081I-B-004.00-C-008
Alternative APNs
  • 081I B 00400
  • R0049453

Interior

Plumbing Fixtures6 Plumbing Fixtures
Building Area1,637 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,637 sqft
Basement Area1,637 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,637 sqft
Interior WallsWallboard/Drywall
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1980
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2006
Architectural StyleTownhouse
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable/Hip
Roof MaterialGravel
PorchSlab
Porch Area40 sqft
Patio Area192 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHeat Pump

Location & Zoning

Account NumberR0049453
Street Address1117 E NORTHFIELD BLVD
CityMURFREESBORO
StateTN
Zip37130-1255
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse
Legal DescriptionUNIT 1117 FOREST OAKS CONDOMINIUMS PH 2 SEC 2 PB 8 PG 63
Legal SubdivisionFOREST OAKS SEC 2 PH 2
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number1117
JurisdictionRUTHERFORD TN
Township / Civil Division15
Census Block Group1
Census Block1010
Census Tract41401

Owner

Source: Rutherford County records · APN 081I-B-004.00-C-008

Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address1117 E NORTHFIELD BLVD, MURFREESBORO, TN 37130-1255
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Rutherford County records · Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateTennessee
CountyRutherford County
MunicipalityMurfreesboro City
Elementary School DistrictMurfreesboro City School District (PK - 06)
Secondary School DistrictRutherford County School District in Murfreesboro (07 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$73,225 (+14.86%) Building $73,225$292,900 (+14.86%) Building $292,900
2025$1,637.00 (+58.93%)$63,750 (-) Building $63,750
2023$1,030.00$63,750 Building $63,750$255,000 (-) Building $255,000
2022$255,000 Building $255,000

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Rutherford County (47149C), updated January 15, 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on E Northfield Blvd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number