Cooper County property record for 1114 11th St, Boonville, MO 65233
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1,790 sqft · built 1996 |
| Lot Size | 4 acres (174,240 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $100,000 (Dec 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $1,737 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 05-7.0-36-003-001-024.000 |
| Primary APN | 05-7.0-36-003-001-024.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,790 sqft Adjusted Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,300 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1996 |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 174,240 sqft (4 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1114 11TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | BOONVILLE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65233-1464 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SP...POB E 160, N 86, E 732, SE 274, W 428, N 122, W 390, N 50 POB |
| Legal Range | 17W |
| Legal Township | 49N |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Legal Subdivision | MAPLE ADDITION |
| Jurisdiction | COOPER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOONVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2035 |
| Census Tract | 950200 |
Source: Cooper County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1114 11TH ST, BOONVILLE, MO 65233-1464 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 12, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 12, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20133374 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cooper County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cooper County |
| Municipality | Boonville City |
| Unified School District | Boonville R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,780 (-) | $135,700 (-) Land $25,900 Building $109,800 | |
| 2025 | $1,737.00 | $25,780 (+7.87%) | $135,700 (+7.87%) Land $25,900 Building $109,800 |
| 2024 | $1,737.00 (+7.75%) | $23,900 (-) | |
| 2023 | $1,612.00 (+9.73%) | $23,900 (+9.48%) | $125,800 (+9.49%) Land $23,500 Building $102,300 |
| 2022 | $1,469.00 | $21,830 | |
| 2021 | $114,900 Land $23,500 Building $91,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 3, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · lower than 60% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BOONVILLE PWS serves 7,964 people · EPA ID MO3010089 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Total trihalomethanes resolved · Jan 2020 Failure to filter resolved · Oct 2016 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 6 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 302 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Socket Telecom Fiber | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Optimum Cable | 940 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures