Boulder County property record for 1111 Maxwell Ave, Apt 208, Boulder, CO 80304
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 816 sqft · built 1971 |
| Lot Size | 1.36 acres (59,499 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $47,900 (Sep 1991) |
| Tax Bill | $2,990 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2023 Transfer Feb 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1461-25-1-72-035 |
| Primary APN | 1461-25-1-72-035 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Units | 71 Units |
| Building Area | 816 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 408 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 408 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1971 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1971 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 59,499 sqft |
| Deck Area | 72 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0098720 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1111 MAXWELL AVE, 208 |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-4183 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | UNIT 208 & UND 1.643% INT GCE MAXWELL PLACE CONDOS |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | MAXWELL PLACE CONDOS - BO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 12204 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2070 CHAMPLAIN DR, BOULDER, CO 80301-5102 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 20, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Feb 6, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 4, 1991 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 4, 1991 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jan 23, 1991 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 19911127800 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 19, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003996593 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Mar 20, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1111 MAXWELL AVE APT 208, 208, BOULDER, CO 80304-4183 |
| Document Number | 0004000554 |
| Map Reference | FILE 1297 DOC 614541 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 19, 2023 |
| Instrument | 4000554 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 28, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 2070 CHAMPLAIN DR, BOULDER, CO 80301-5102 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Feb 6, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1111 MAXWELL AVE APT 208, 208, BOULDER, CO 80304-4183 |
| Document Number | 0003996593 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 19, 2023 |
| Instrument | 3996593 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 10, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2070 CHAMPLAIN DR, BOULDER, CO 80301-5102 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 2070 CHAMPLAIN DR, BOULDER, CO 80301-5102 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,662 (-9.34%) Building $27,662 | $452,000 (-7.41%) Building $452,000 | |
| 2025 | $2,990.00 (+21.84%) | $30,513 (-2.33%) Building $30,513 | $488,200 (+4.7%) Building $488,200 |
| 2023 | $2,454.00 (-11.05%) | $31,242 (+8.09%) Building $31,242 | $466,296 (+12.12%) Building $466,296 |
| 2022 | $2,759.00 | $28,905 Building $28,905 | $415,900 Building $415,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (2013–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2022 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 63% of the US · lower than 80% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 684 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures