Pueblo County property record for 1111 E 5th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,881 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.172 acres (7,500 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $753 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 431111012 |
| Primary APN | 431111012 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,881 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,214 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 667 sqft |
| Basement Area | 240 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Multi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 7,500 sqft (0.172 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 62 ft wide |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 180 sqft |
| Heating System | Gravity Furnace |
|---|
| Street Address | 1111 E 5TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-3729 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4:RES/MUL |
| Legal Description | LOTS 23-24 + W 1/2 OF 25 BLK 5 WINTERS ADD |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | EAST PUEBLO HIGHTS |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 23-24 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3050 |
| Census Tract | 800 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1111 E 5TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3729 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 8, 2004 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 8, 2004 |
| Prior Sale | Nov 1, 1988 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 29, 1979 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 1970000484 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Property Address | 1111 E 5TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3729 |
| Document Number | 0002152237 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 9, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 16, 2019 |
| Title Company | OTHER |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1111 E 5TH ST PUEBLO CO 810013729, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3729 |
| Document Number | 0002152237 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 13, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2152237 |
| Name | ACADEMY MTG |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | DRAPER, UT 84020 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Sep 12, 2034 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753.00 (+56.88%) | $13,680 (+43.85%) | $218,885 (+11.15%) Land $15,000 Building $203,885 |
| 2024 | $480.00 (-1.23%) | $9,510 (-27.95%) Land $724 Building $8,786 | |
| 2023 | $486.00 (+7.76%) | $13,200 (+47.98%) Land $1,010 Building $12,190 | $196,919 (+53.42%) Land $15,000 Building $181,919 |
| 2022 | $451.00 | $8,920 Land $470 Building $8,450 | $128,354 Land $6,700 Building $121,654 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (1980–2006) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2006 |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 766 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, Kellin Communications, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures