Blair County property record for 1110 Bloomfield Rd, Roaring Spring, PA 16673
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,817 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.55 acres (23,958 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $120,000 (Apr 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $4,173 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2018 Sale & Mortgage Aug 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 2000-07A-12 |
| Primary APN | 2000-07A-12 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,817 sqft Living Area |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 23,958 sqft (0.55 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 200 ft wide |
| Account Number | 00027669 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1110 BLOOMFIELD RD |
| City | ROARING SPRING |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16673-8126 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 200 X 120 |
| Jurisdiction | BLAIR PA |
| Township / Civil Division | TAYLOR |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3005 |
| Census Tract | 11500 |
Source: Blair County records, as of September 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1110 BLOOMFIELD RD, ROARING SPRING, PA 16673-8126 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 24, 2018 | Deed, Transfer · FHA Mortgage INTEGRITY HOME MORTGAGE CORP |
| Aug 10, 2017 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 24, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 24, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 10, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20186542 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BLAIR PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 24, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1110 BLOOMFIELD RD, ROARING SPRING, PA 16673-8126 |
| Document Number | 0201806542 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 9, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201806542 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 5, 2022 |
| Title Company | HIGHLAND CLOSING COMPANY, HIGHLAND CLOSING COMPANY LLC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,479.25 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 1110 BLOOMFIELD RD, ROARING SPRING, PA 16673-8126 |
| Document Number | 0201806543 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 24, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201806543 |
| Name | INTEGRITY HOME MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2048 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BLAIR PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 10, 2017 |
| Property Address | 1110 BLOOMFIELD RD, ROARING SPRING, PA 16673-8126 |
| Document Number | 0201713243 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 7, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201713243 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 6, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,901.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1980 POST OAK BLVD STE 350, 350, HOUSTON, TX 77056-3819 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Blair County assessment roll, as of September 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Blair County |
| County Subdivision | Taylor Township |
| Unified School District | Spring Cove School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,173.00 (+30.32%) | $232,900 (+17.09%) Land $36,000 Building $196,900 | |
| 2024 | $3,202.00 | $198,900 Land $36,000 Building $162,900 | |
| 2016 | $232,900 Land $36,000 Building $196,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 14, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1996–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 247 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Crowsnest Broadband Fixed Wireless | 400 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures