Boulder County property record for 1110 Berea Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,843 sqft · built 1964 |
| Lot Size | 0.162 acres (7,071 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $203,000 (Apr 1998) |
| Tax Bill | $5,838 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-08-4-13-002 |
| Primary APN | 1577-08-4-13-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,843 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,403 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,053 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,053 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 790 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 263 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1964 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 7,071 sqft (0.162 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 297 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0010599 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1110 BEREA DR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80305-6638 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 2 BLK 25 TABLE MESA 1 |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 08 |
| Legal Subdivision | TABLE MESA 1 - BO |
| Legal Block | 25 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2022 |
| Census Tract | 12509 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1110 BEREA DR, BOULDER, CO 80305-6638 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 27, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 27, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 10, 1992 |
| Deed Document Number | 19981795522 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 1, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003979965 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 6, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1110 BEREA DR, BOULDER, CO 80305-6638 |
| Document Number | 0003979965 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 1, 2022 |
| Instrument | 3979965 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 21, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1110 BEREA DR, BOULDER, CO 80305-6638 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $61,866 (+1.03%) Land $53,781 Building $8,085 | $979,800 (-) Land $860,900 Building $118,900 | |
| 2025 | $5,838.00 (+4.01%) | $61,237 (-10.85%) Land $53,806 Building $7,431 | $979,800 (-4.43%) Land $860,900 Building $118,900 |
| 2023 | $5,613.00 (+13.05%) | $68,688 (+28.45%) Land $61,747 Building $6,941 | $1,025,200 (+33.25%) Land $921,600 Building $103,600 |
| 2022 | $4,965.00 | $53,473 Land $45,418 Building $8,055 | $769,400 Land $653,500 Building $115,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2013 · Severe Storms, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 62% of the US · above 50% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 604 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
May also be available: AT&T, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures