Ulster County and Rochester Town property record for 111 Upper Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
| Property Type | Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,368 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 13.5 acres (588,060 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $325,000 (Jul 1998) |
| Tax Bill | $16,105 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2026 Second Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 514400 67.2-2-10 |
| Primary APN | 514400 67.2-2-10 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,368 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,360 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,008 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 588,060 sqft (13.5 acres) |
| Pool Type | In-Ground Vinyl Pool |
|---|---|
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 416 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 118394.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 111 UPPER CHERRYTOWN RD |
| City | KERHONKSON |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12446-1809 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Local Zoning Code | AR3 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ROCHESTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2029 |
| Census Tract | 955001 |
Source: Ulster County and Rochester Town records, as of October 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 624 SUMMIT AVE, HACKENSACK, NY |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 1, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 1, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2806 / 304 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Property Address | 111 UPPER CHERRYTOWN RD, KERHONKSON, NY 12446-1809 |
| Document Number | 0000006953 |
| Book / Page | 13765 / 207 |
| Instrument Date | May 18, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20266953 |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000006953, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Book Page | 13765/207 |
| Instrument | 20266953 |
| Name | CONCORD HOMES INC |
|---|
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Rate | 6.3% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Ulster County and Rochester Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Rochester Town |
| Unified School District | Rondout Valley Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,105.00 (+294.54%) | $615,300 (-) Land $101,000 Building $514,300 | $1,160,943 (+18.87%) Land $190,566 Building $970,377 |
| 2023 | $615,300 (-) Land $101,000 Building $514,300 | $976,667 (+14.29%) Land $160,318 Building $816,349 | |
| 2022 | $615,300 Land $101,000 Building $514,300 | $854,583 Land $140,278 Building $714,305 | |
| 2021 | $4,082.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures