Delaware County property record for 111 Summit Rd, Media, PA 19063
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,611 sqft · built 1947 |
| Lot Size | 0.159 acres (6,926 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $337,950 (Oct 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $6,189 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2019 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 35-22-104:000 |
| Primary APN | 35-22-104:000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,611 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,611 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1947 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1947 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Lot Area | 6,926 sqft (0.159 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 143 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Heating System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 3522104000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 111 SUMMIT RD |
| City | MEDIA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19063-1401 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 1 1/2 STY HSE 50 X 143 X IRR LOT 2 |
| Legal Subdivision | ARTERS BROTHERS INC |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | UPPER PROVIDENCE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1018 |
| Census Tract | 407903 |
111 Summit Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in October 2019.
Source: Delaware County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 111 SUMMIT RD, MEDIA, PA 19063-1401 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 17, 2019 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Oct 17, 2019 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jan 19, 1988 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201960539 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6407 / 1621 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 17, 2019 |
| Property Address | 111 SUMMIT RD, MEDIA, PA 19063-1401 |
| Document Number | 0064071621 |
| Book / Page | 06407 / 1621 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 27, 2019 |
| Instrument | 2019060539 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 11, 2021 |
| Title Company | T A TOWN & COUNTRY LAND TRAN |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $6,759.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 111 SUMMIT RD, MEDIA, PA 19063-1401 |
| Document Number | 64071624 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 17, 2019 |
| Instrument | 06407/1624 |
| Name | CARDINAL FINANCIAL COMPANY LP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 357 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2049 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 111 Summit Rd was $6,189.
Source: Delaware County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Upper Providence Township |
| Unified School District | Rose Tree Media School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,189.00 | $278,630 Land $80,470 Building $198,160 | $278,630 Land $80,470 Building $198,160 |
| 2024 | $278,630 Land $80,470 Building $198,160 | ||
| 2023 | $5,571.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2021 | $278,630 (-) | ||
| 2020 | $278,630 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 111 Summit Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 30, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 111 Summit Rd is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 566 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures