Logan County property record for 111 Spruce Rd, Sterling, CO 80751
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,945 sqft · built 1983 |
| Lot Size | 1.34 acres (58,370 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,242 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2020 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 38052736404003 |
| Primary APN | 38052736404003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 15 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,945 sqft Heated Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,945 sqft |
| Basement Area | 625 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 625 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 58,370 sqft (1.34 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 281 ft deep x 197 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 1,203 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Patio Area | 70 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Old Parcel Number | 1797000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 111 SPRUCE RD |
| City | STERLING |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80751-8637 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HILLS; LOT 3 FELIX REPLAT FORMERLY 6 & 7 BLK 3 COUNTRY CLUB |
| Legal Range | 53W |
| Legal Township | 08N |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Legal Subdivision | COUNTRY CLUB HILLS |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | LOGAN CO |
| Township / Civil Division | STERLING |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2039 |
| Census Tract | 966101 |
Source: Logan County records, as of May 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 111 SPRUCE RD, STERLING, CO 80751-8637 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Family Revocable Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 15, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000747958 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LOGAN CO |
| Recording Date | Jan 16, 2020 |
| Property Address | 111 SPRUCE RD, STERLING, CO 80751-8637 |
| Document Number | 0000747958 |
| Book / Page | 001036 / 000141 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 15, 2020 |
| Instrument | 747958 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 3, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 111 SPRUCE RD STERLING CO 807518637, STERLING, CO 80751-8637 |
Source: Logan County assessment roll, as of May 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Logan County |
| Unified School District | Valley School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242.00 (+14.15%) | $35,526 (-93.05%) | $568,409 (+11.2%) Land $70,000 Building $498,409 |
| 2023 | $1,964.00 (-26.17%) | $511,140 (+1,338.62%) Land $70,730 Building $440,410 | $511,140 (-) Land $70,730 Building $440,410 |
| 2022 | $2,660.00 | $35,530 Land $4,920 Building $30,610 | $511,140 Land $70,730 Building $440,410 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 29, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 53 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Kentec Communications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| ElektraFi Fixed Wireless | 400 / 80 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: Vistabeam.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures