Butler County property record for 111 Spring Ln, Harmony, PA 16037 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Conventional |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
| Square Footage | 2,352 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 710,028 sqft (16.3 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,306.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 2004F100 A130000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,352 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Lot Area | 710,028 sqft (16.3 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Street Address | 111 SPRING LN |
|---|---|
| City | HARMONY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16037-8025 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | 16.30 ACS HSE/GAR |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Minor Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1029 |
| Census Tract | 911800 |
Source: Butler County records · APN 2004F100 A130000
Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 111 SPRING LN, HARMONY, PA 16037-8025 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Butler County records · Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Township |
| Unified School District | Seneca Valley School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,306.00 (-77.77%) Homeowner's exemption | $34,000 (-) Land $980 Building $33,020 | $34,000 (-) Building $34,000 |
| 2024 | $5,875.00 | $34,000 Land $980 Building $33,020 | |
| $34,000 Building $34,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures