Centre County property record for 111 Maple Dr, Centre Hall, PA 16828
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 19,116 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 3.96 acres (172,498 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $138,410 (Sep 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $12,234 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2017 Line of Credit Oct 2018 Line of Credit + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-008-,007P,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-008-,007P,0000 |
|---|
| Units | 5 Units |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 19,116 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2021 |
| Lot Area | 172,498 sqft (3.96 acres) |
| Street Address | 111 MAPLE DR |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRE HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16828-9013 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Subdivision | JOHN R & LANE G SNEDDEN |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2018 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 MAPLE DR, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-8960 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 2, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit AGCHOICE FARM CREDIT ACA |
| Oct 2, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit AGCHOICE FARM CREDIT ACA |
| Sep 29, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit AGCHOICE FARM CREDIT ACA |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 15, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 15, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20041058 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1740 / 662 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 3, 2012 |
| Transfer Doc | 02095/0409 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Property Address | 111 MAPLE DR, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-8960 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 29, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 02203/0131 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 2, 2017 |
| Book Page | 2203/0131 |
| Name | AGCHOICE FARM CREDIT ACA |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | YEAGERTOWN, PA 17099 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Property Address | 111 MAPLE DR, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-8960 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 29, 2023 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE, FS SETTLMENT SERVICE I |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 02223/0057 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 2, 2018 |
| Book Page | 2223/0057 |
| Name | AGCHOICE FARM CREDIT ACA |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | MECHANICSBURG, PA 17050 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Property Address | 111 MAPLE DR, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-8960 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 29, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 002258/237 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 29, 2020 |
| Book Page | 2258/237 |
| Name | AGCHOICE FARM CREDIT ACA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | REEDSVILLE, PA 17084 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,234.00 (+2.87%) | $194,955 (-) Land $21,960 Building $172,995 | |
| 2025 | $389,910 (-) Land $43,920 Building $345,990 | ||
| 2024 | $11,893.00 (+5.37%) | $194,955 (+5.37%) Land $21,960 Building $172,995 | |
| 2023 | $11,287.00 | $185,015 Land $21,960 Building $163,055 | |
| 1994 | $389,910 Land $43,920 Building $345,990 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Centre WISP Fiber | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures