York County property record for 111 Edward St, Hanover, PA 17331
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,463 sqft · built 1988 |
| Lot Size | 0.102 acres (4,443 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $146,900 (Dec 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $3,211 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2020 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 44-000-19-0087.00-00000 |
| Primary APN | 44-000-19-0087.00-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,463 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 608 sqft |
| Basement Area | 285 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 285 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1988 |
| Architectural Style | High Rise |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 4,443 sqft (0.102 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Patio Area | 64 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 111 EDWARD ST |
|---|---|
| City | HANOVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17331-2728 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R8 |
| Legal Description | LOT 87; PB HH-315 |
| Legal Subdivision | PENN LEE TERRACE |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PENN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4018 |
| Census Tract | 21902 |
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 111 EDWARD ST, HANOVER, PA 17331-2728 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 3, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 3, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 8, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202061838 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2614 / 5260 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 3, 2020 |
| Property Address | 111 EDWARD ST, HANOVER, PA 17331-2728 |
| Document Number | 0000061838 |
| Book / Page | 2614 / 5260 |
| Map Reference | MB HH PG 315 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 30, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020061838 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,469.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 111 EDWARD ST, HANOVER, PA 17331-2728 |
| Document Number | 0000061839 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 3, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020061839 |
| Name | NORTHPOINTE BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 359 Months |
| Due | Nov 1, 2050 |
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| County Subdivision | Penn Township |
| Unified School District | South Western School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,211.00 (+4.7%) | $91,010 (-) Land $26,840 Building $64,170 | |
| 2024 | $3,067.00 | $91,010 Land $26,840 Building $64,170 | |
| 2006 | $91,010 Land $26,840 Building $64,170 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2018 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 98.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HANOVER MUNI WATER WORKS serves 40,900 people · EPA ID PA7670076 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jun 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Oct 2018 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 740 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
May also be available: AT&T, Glo Fiber.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures