Fayette County property record for 111 Cherry Ln, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,263 sqft · built 1946 |
| Lot Size | 1.39 acres (60,548 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $25,000 (Jun 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $1,235 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2021 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 04-01-0027 |
| Primary APN | 04-01-0027 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,263 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 600 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1946 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1946 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 60,548 sqft (1.39 acres) |
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 175 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 280 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 111 CHERRY LN |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT PLEASANT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15666-5026 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 1.392 AC R1 RM |
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BULLSKIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 260401 |
Source: Fayette County records, as of July 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 111 CHERRY LN, MOUNT PLEASANT, PA 15666-5026 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 4, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 4, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 30, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20216028 |
| Deed Book / Page | 3475 / 1737 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 4, 2021 |
| Property Address | 111 CHERRY LN, MOUNT PLEASANT, PA 15666-5026 |
| Document Number | 3475/1737 |
| Book / Page | 3475 / 1737 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 3, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202100006028 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 21, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $250.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 111 CHERRY LN, MOUNT PLEASANT, PA 15666-5026 |
Source: Fayette County assessment roll, as of May 4, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Fayette County |
| County Subdivision | Bullskin Township |
| Unified School District | Connellsville Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,235.00 (+100.16%) | $24,535 (-) Land $14,025 Building $10,510 | |
| 2025 | $617.00 (+12.8%) | ||
| 2024 | $547.00 (-48.05%) | $24,535 (-) Land $14,025 Building $10,510 | |
| 2023 | $24,535 Land $14,025 Building $10,510 | ||
| 2022 | $1,053.00 | ||
| 2003 | $49,070 Land $28,050 Building $21,020 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 17, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2017) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2017 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PLEASANT VALLEY WATER AUTH serves 3,630 people · EPA ID PA5260006 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2022) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 7 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 29 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 1,000 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Konvergence Technologies, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures