Pettis County property record for 1109 E 11th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1948 |
| Square Footage | 2,005 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,803 sqft (0.248 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 900 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,085.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 15-2.0-03-4-25-009.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,005 sqft Living Area |
| Attic Area | 333 sqft Attic |
| Attic | 1 Attic |
| Basement Area | 476 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1948 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1948 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 10,803 sqft (0.248 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 120 ft x 90 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 900 sqft Garage |
| Balcony Area | 900 sqft Balcony |
| Deck Area | 140 sqft Deck |
| Porch Area | 196 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Street Address | 1109 E 11TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | SEDALIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65301-6150 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 7 & 8 BLK 1 HOFF & MADAN 2ND ADDN |
| Legal Range | 21W |
| Legal Township | 45N |
| Legal Section | 03 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOFF & MADAN 2ND ADDN |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7-8 |
| Legal Unit | 107 |
| Jurisdiction | PETTIS MO |
| Minor Civil Division | SEDALIA |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3016 |
| Census Tract | 480500 |
Source: Pettis County records · APN 15-2.0-03-4-25-009.000
Assessment roll updated May 5, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1109 E 11TH ST, SEDALIA, MO 65301-6150 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 27, 2017 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 27, 2017 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Pettis County records · Assessment roll updated May 5, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Pettis County |
| Municipality | Sedalia City |
| Unified School District | Sedalia 200 School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085.00 (+4.43%) | $17,650 (+5%) Land $3,180 Building $14,470 | |
| 2024 | $1,039.00 (+0.58%) | $16,810 (-) Land $3,030 Building $13,780 | $88,480 (-) Land $15,940 Building $72,540 |
| 2023 | $1,033.00 (+1.67%) | $16,810 (+1.69%) Land $3,030 Building $13,780 | $88,480 (+1.67%) Land $15,940 Building $72,540 |
| 2022 | $1,016.00 | $16,530 Land $2,750 Building $13,780 | |
| 2021 | $87,030 Land $14,490 Building $72,540 |
1109 E 11th St is in FEMA Zone X (minimal flood hazard (unshaded X)), outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Pettis County (29159C), updated December 7, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard (unshaded X) |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024)
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Lookups use the parcel center point against federal datasets; a lot that straddles a boundary may differ at its edges, and lenders make the official flood determination. Wildfire values come from a national model at roughly 900 ft resolution with fuels as of 2020 and describe conditions, not a forecast.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures