Hennepin County property record for 11025 Perry Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 994 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 0.34 acres (14,810 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $165,900 (Apr 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $3,268 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2020 Mortgage Dec 2018 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 33-120-21-44-0025 |
| Primary APN | 33-120-21-44-0025 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 994 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,714 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 994 sqft |
| Basement Area | 672 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Split Foyer |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 14,810 sqft (0.34 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 125 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Lake |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 792 sqft |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 376 sqft |
| Deck Area | 80 sqft |
| Patio Area | 80 sqft |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Space Heater |
| Street Address | 11025 PERRY AVE N |
|---|---|
| City | CHAMPLIN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55316-3543 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 004 BLOCK 001 A NYGAARD ADDN 125 X 120 |
| Legal Range | 21 |
| Legal Township | 120 |
| Legal Section | 33 |
| Legal Quarter | 44 |
| Legal Subdivision | NYGAARD ADDN |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAMPLIN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 26906 |
Source: Hennepin County records, as of June 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11025 PERRY AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3543 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional with PMI TOPLINE FCU |
| Dec 21, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional with PMI TOPLINE FCU |
| Nov 30, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage BAXTER CU |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 3, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 3, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2008971713 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Property Address | 11025 PERRY AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3543 |
| Document Number | 0010873953 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 26, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 22, 2020 |
| Title Company | OTHER |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Married Couple |
| Address | 11025 PERRY AVE N CHAMPLIN MN 553163543, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3543 |
| Document Number | 0010873953 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 19, 2020 |
| Instrument | 10873953 |
| Name | TOPLINE FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | MAPLE GROVE, MN 55369 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Nov 18, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Property Address | 11025 PERRY AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3543 |
| Document Number | 0010623913 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 21, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 15, 2019 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Married Couple |
| Address | 11025 PERRY AVE N CHAMPLIN MN 553163543, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3543 |
| Document Number | 0010623913 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 28, 2018 |
| Instrument | 10623913 |
| Name | TOPLINE FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | MAPLE GROVE, MN 55369 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Dec 27, 2048 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Property Address | 11025 PERRY AVE N, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3543 |
| Document Number | 0010508632 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 30, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 3, 2018 |
| Title Company | MORTGAGE INFORMATION SERVICES |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 11025 PERRY AVE N CHAMPLIN MN 553163543, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-3543 |
| Document Number | 0010508632 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 6, 2017 |
| Instrument | 10508632 |
| Name | BAXTER CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | VERNON HILLS, IL 60061 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Dec 5, 2037 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 9% |
Source: Hennepin County assessment roll, as of June 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Hennepin County |
| Municipality | Champlin City |
| Unified School District | Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268.00 (+1%) | $284,400 (+4.18%) Land $110,000 Building $174,400 | $284,400 (+4.18%) Land $110,000 Building $174,400 |
| 2023 | $2,971.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2022 | $273,000 Land $108,000 Building $165,000 | $273,000 Land $108,000 Building $165,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 25, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 82% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | Champlin serves 23,919 people · EPA ID MN1270006 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 262 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Gateway Fiber Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures