Boulder County property record for 1100 Bear Mountain Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.75 ba · 2,634 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.195 acres (8,492 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $250,000 (Dec 2010) |
| Tax Bill | $6,853 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-07-4-04-021 |
| Primary APN | 1577-07-4-04-021 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,634 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,545 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,754 sqft |
| Basement Area | 880 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 880 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1981 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 8,492 sqft (0.195 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 911 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 105 sqft |
| Deck Area | 286 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0013114 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1100 BEAR MOUNTAIN DR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80305-6259 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 21 BLK 3 TABLE MESA 4 |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Legal Subdivision | TABLE MESA 4 - BO |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 21 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2004 |
| Census Tract | 12510 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1100 BEAR MOUNTAIN DR, BOULDER, CO 80305-6259 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 22, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 22, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 5, 1977 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20103122145 |
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 26, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003514349 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $80,247 (+2.71%) Land $54,067 Building $26,180 | $1,250,100 (-) Land $865,100 Building $385,000 | |
| 2025 | $6,853.00 (-0.58%) | $78,132 (-12.04%) Land $54,069 Building $24,063 | $1,250,100 (-5.71%) Land $865,100 Building $385,000 |
| 2024 | $6,893.00 (+1.76%) | ||
| 2023 | $6,774.00 (+12.52%) | $88,829 (+23.75%) Land $61,734 Building $27,095 | $1,325,800 (+28.37%) Land $921,400 Building $404,400 |
| 2022 | $6,020.00 | $71,780 Land $45,662 Building $26,118 | $1,032,800 Land $657,000 Building $375,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1997 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 69% of the US · above 63% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 689 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures