Allegheny County property record for 110 Tyrolia Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,383 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.241 acres (10,513 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,391 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2021 Mortgage Jul 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1108-S-68 |
| Primary APN | 1108-S-68 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,383 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 10,513 sqft (0.241 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 110 TYROLIA RD |
|---|---|
| City | MONROEVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15146-3734 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | ALPINE VILLAGE 3RD PLAN A 499-A LOT 57.045XAVG155.10X78.525 |
| Legal Subdivision | ALPINE VILLAGE 3RD |
| Legal Block | 1108S |
| Legal Lot Number | 68 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROEVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 521401 |
Source: Allegheny County records, as of June 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 TYROLIA RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-3734 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 29, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage FIRST GUARANTY MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
| Jul 26, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage RELIANCE FIRST CAP |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Property Address | 110 TYROLIA RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-3734 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 8, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0545420024 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 29, 2021 |
| Book Page | 54542/24 |
| Instrument | 2021-67763 |
| Name | FIRST GUARANTY MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 357 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2051 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Property Address | 110 TYROLIA RD, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-3734 |
| Document Number | 0508690463 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 26, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 27, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 TYROLIA DR MONROEVILLE PA 151463734, MONROEVILLE, PA 15146-3734 |
| Document Number | 0508690463 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 2, 2019 |
| Book Page | 050869/000463 |
| Instrument | 49112 |
| Name | RELIANCE FIRST CAP |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2049 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| Municipality | Monroeville Municipality |
| Unified School District | Gateway School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $94,200 (-) Land $28,100 Building $66,100 | $112,200 (-) Land $28,100 Building $84,100 | |
| 2025 | $3,391.00 (+18.11%) Homeowner's exemption | $94,200 (-) Land $28,100 Building $66,100 | |
| 2023 | $2,871.00 Homeowner's exemption | $94,200 Land $28,100 Building $66,100 | |
| 2012 | $112,200 Land $28,100 Building $84,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 15 (1985–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 9 of 15 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2019 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 93% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MAWC SWEENEY PLANT serves 143,000 people · EPA ID PA5650032 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2024 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Jan 2019 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 85 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures