Lackawanna County property record for 110 Powell St, Old Forge, PA 18518
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,554 sqft · built 1935 |
| Lot Size | 0.205 acres (8,939 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $110,000 (Aug 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $23,248 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 17512070038 |
| Primary APN | 17512070038 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,554 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1935 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1935 |
| Lot Area | 8,939 sqft (0.205 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 134 ft deep x 75 ft wide |
| Street Address | 110 POWELL ST |
|---|---|
| City | OLD FORGE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18518-1728 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 75X134X50X45X25X90 W-06 B-0070 L-0250 P-00000 |
| Legal Subdivision | MAR-WOOD PLOT OF LOTS |
| Legal Block | 70 |
| Legal Lot Number | 250 |
| Jurisdiction | LACKAWANNA PA |
| Township / Civil Division | OLD FORGE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1021 |
| Census Tract | 112600 |
Source: Lackawanna County records, as of April 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 POWELL ST, OLD FORGE, PA 18518-1728 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 20, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 20, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201412567 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lackawanna County assessment roll, as of April 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lackawanna County |
| Municipality | Old Forge Borough |
| Unified School District | Old Forge School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,248.00 (+1,017.16%) Homeowner's exemption | $147,870 (+1,543%) Land $35,180 Building $112,690 | |
| 2024 | $2,081.00 | $9,000 (-) Building $9,000 | $147,870 (+1,543%) Land $35,180 Building $112,690 |
| 2023 | $2,081.00 Homeowner's exemption | $9,000 Building $9,000 | |
| $9,000 Building $9,000 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 17, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PAW NESBITT private · serves 52,640 people · EPA ID PA2409010 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 419 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Astound Broadband Fiber | 1,500 / 1,500 |
| ICON Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures