Pike County property record for 110 Lizzie Ln, Paupack, PA 18451
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,736 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.19 acres (8,276 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $7,900 (Jun 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $5,004 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 055.01-01-15 |
| Primary APN | 055.01-01-15 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,736 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,494 sqft |
| Basement Area | 621 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 621 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asbestos |
| Lot Area | 8,276 sqft (0.19 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 644 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 140 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 11254 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 110 LIZZIE LN |
| City | PAUPACK |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18451 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 2 LOTS HOUSE SHED |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PALMYRA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 950302 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 115 W CHESTNUT AVE, METUCHEN, NJ 08840-1344 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 5, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 5, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20069573 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2177 / 1296 |
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 28, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 02542/1128 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 16, 2018 |
| Property Address | 110 LIZZIE LN, PAUPACK, PA 18451 |
| Document Number | 02542/1128 |
| Book / Page | 2542 / 1128 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 28, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201800000374 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 19, 2023 |
| Tax | $3,731.60 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 115 W CHESTNUT AVE, METUCHEN, NJ 08840-1344 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 115 W CHESTNUT AVE, METUCHEN, NJ 08840-1344 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Palmyra Township |
| Unified School District | Wallenpaupack Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $43,090 (-) Land $23,450 Building $19,640 | $172,350 (-) Land $93,780 Building $78,570 | |
| 2025 | $5,004.00 (+3.99%) | $43,090 (-) Land $23,450 Building $19,640 | $172,350 (-) Land $93,780 Building $78,570 |
| 2024 | $4,812.00 | $43,090 Land $23,450 Building $19,640 | |
| 1996 | $172,350 Land $93,780 Building $78,570 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 93 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| ICON Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures