LaSalle County property record for 110 E Si Johnson Ave, Sheridan, IL 60551
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 4,032 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0.14 acres (6,098 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,629 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-05-427-009 |
| Primary APN | 10-05-427-009 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 4,032 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Lot Area | 6,098 sqft (0.14 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 110 E SI JOHNSON AVE |
|---|---|
| City | SHERIDAN |
| State | IL |
| Zip | 60551 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | ORIGINAL TOWN OF SHERIDAN, N105' LTS 7 & 8 BLK 4 SEC 5-35-5 |
| Legal Range | 05 |
| Legal Township | 35 |
| Legal Section | 05 |
| Legal Subdivision | SHERIDAN (ORIGINAL TOWN) |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7-8 |
| Jurisdiction | LASALLE IL |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSION |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1069 |
| Census Tract | 962300 |
Source: LaSalle County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 742, SHERIDAN, IL 60551-0742 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: LaSalle County assessment roll, as of June 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Illinois |
| County | LaSalle County |
| County Subdivision | Mission Township |
| Municipality | Sheridan Village |
| Unified School District | Serena CUSD 2 (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629.00 (-0.49%) | $22,066 (-) Land $4,500 Building $17,566 | $66,198 (-) Land $13,500 Building $52,698 |
| 2024 | $1,637.00 | ||
| 2023 | $22,066 (+6%) Land $4,500 Building $17,566 | $66,198 (+6%) Land $13,500 Building $52,698 | |
| 2022 | $20,817 Land $4,245 Building $16,572 | $62,451 Land $12,735 Building $49,716 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 29, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 12 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 12 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 28 (1996–2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 28 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2013 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 247 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Surf Internet Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Mediacom Xtream Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Watch TV Fixed Wireless | 400 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures