Miller County property record for 11 Lage Ln, Henley, MO 65040
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 ba · 1,890 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 2.5 acres (108,900 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,022 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23644 |
| Primary APN | 23644 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,890 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,380 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,128 sqft |
| Basement Area | 920 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 108,900 sqft (2.5 acres) |
| Account Number | 23644 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 11 LAGE LN |
| City | HENLEY |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65040-3030 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW4 SW4 |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 41N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | JIM HENRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 962502 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11 LAGE LN, HENLEY, MO 65040-3030 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 19, 2008 |
| Transfer Doc | 0020083720 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Cole County R-V School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,540 (-) Land $1,510 Building $34,030 | $187,090 (-) Land $7,970 Building $179,120 | |
| 2025 | $2,022.00 | $35,540 (+34.06%) Land $1,510 Building $34,030 | $187,090 (+34.1%) Land $7,970 Building $179,120 |
| 2023 | $26,510 Land $1,380 Building $25,130 | $139,520 Land $7,250 Building $132,270 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 45% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures