Wyoming County and Perry Town property record for 11 Handley St, Perry, NY 14530
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,788 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,583 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $100,000 (Jun 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $4,322 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Sale |
| APN | 564201 100.8-2-16.1 |
| Primary APN | 564201 100.8-2-16.1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,788 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,011 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 777 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 140 ft deep x 71 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 273 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 133 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 11 HANDLEY ST |
|---|---|
| City | PERRY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14530-1325 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | LOT 28 OGDEN TRACT |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 16.001 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | PERRY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 970600 |
Source: Wyoming County and Perry Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6361 THWING RD, LE ROY, NY 14482-9132 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 1, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 1, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 7, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20222085 |
| Deed Book / Page | 811 / 35 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 1, 2022 |
| Property Address | 11 HANDLEY ST, PERRY, NY 14530-1325 |
| Document Number | 0008110035 |
| Book / Page | 811 / 35 |
| Instrument Date | May 26, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2085 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 6361 THWING RD, LE ROY, NY 14482-9132 |
Source: Wyoming County and Perry Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Perry Town |
| Municipality | Perry Village |
| Unified School District | Perry Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,322.00 (+0.14%) | ||
| 2025 | $4,316.00 (+13.43%) | $109,000 (-) Land $5,100 Building $103,900 | $109,000 (-) Land $5,100 Building $103,900 |
| 2024 | $3,805.00 (+92.95%) | $109,000 (+59.59%) Land $5,100 Building $103,900 | $109,000 (+35.57%) Land $5,100 Building $103,900 |
| 2023 | $68,300 (-) Land $5,100 Building $63,200 | $80,400 (+15.36%) Land $6,004 Building $74,396 | |
| 2022 | $1,972.00 | $68,300 Land $5,100 Building $63,200 | $69,694 Land $5,204 Building $64,490 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PERRY VILLAGE serves 3,673 people · EPA ID NY6000613 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 261 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Empire Long Distance Fiber | 1,000 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures