Jefferson County property record for 11 Bull Mt Cir, Boulder, MT 59632
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,556 sqft · built 2017 |
| Lot Size | 6.24 acres (271,814 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,347 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2018 Sale Sep 2018 Sale |
| APN | 00000A1100 |
| Primary APN | 00000A1100 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,556 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,556 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2020 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 271,814 sqft (6.24 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Lean-To | Lean-To |
| Quonset Hut | Quonset Hut |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 00000A1100 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 11 BULL MT CIR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59632-9740 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | JACK CREEK ESTATES MAJOR SUB, S04, T04 N, R03 W, LOT 14, ACRES 6.24, COS 235170 F859B |
| Legal Range | 03W |
| Legal Township | 04N |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Legal Subdivision | JACK CREEK ESTATES MAJOR SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON MT |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2144 |
| Census Tract | 962202 |
Source: Jefferson County records, as of September 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 255, BOULDER, MT 59632-0255 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer ROCKY MOUNTAIN TITLE |
| Sep 14, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 14, 2018 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 14, 2018 |
| Prior Sale | Sep 10, 2018 |
| Deed Document Number | 2018267518 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON MT |
| Recording Date | Sep 10, 2018 |
| Property Address | 11 BULL MT VW, BOULDER, MT 59632-9718 |
| Document Number | 267492 |
| Map Reference | FO8598 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 10, 2018 |
| Instrument | 267492 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 9, 2021 |
| Title Company | ROCKY MOUNTAIN TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 00000 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 2029 N SANDERS ST, HELENA, MT 59601-1053 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON MT |
| Recording Date | Sep 14, 2018 |
| Property Address | 11 BULL MT VW, BOULDER, MT 59632-9718 |
| Document Number | 267518 |
| Map Reference | FO859B |
| Instrument Date | Mar 5, 2015 |
| Instrument | 267518 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 9, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 279 E TOBIANO TRL, 279, BELGRADE, MT 59714-9741 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 6200 N STATE ROUTE 89 # 104, 104, PRESCOTT, AZ 86305-6102 |
Source: Jefferson County assessment roll, as of September 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Jefferson County |
| Elementary School District | Boulder Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Jefferson High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,347.00 (-10.9%) | $511,000 (-) | |
| 2025 | $2,634.00 (-17.66%) | $511,000 (+23.37%) | $511,000 (+23.37%) Land $131,175 Building $379,825 |
| 2023 | $3,199.00 | $414,200 | $414,200 Land $77,657 Building $336,543 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2011 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 69% of the US · above 48% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures