Dauphin County property record for 109 Pineview Dr, Palmyra, PA 17078
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,203 sqft · built 1976 |
| Lot Size | 0.51 acres (22,216 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $52,000 (Nov 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $4,261 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2023 Sale Oct 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 25-022-088 |
| Primary APN | 25-022-088 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,203 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,203 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,203 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,000 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1976 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1976 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 22,216 sqft (0.51 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 621 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 128 sqft |
| Patio Area | 128 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 250220880000000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 109 PINEVIEW DR |
| City | PALMYRA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17078-8930 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | DAUPHIN PA |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST HANOVER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3028 |
| Census Tract | 24502 |
Source: Dauphin County records, as of April 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 109 PINEVIEW DR, PALMYRA, PA 17078-8930 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 22, 2023 | Correction Deed |
| Oct 25, 2023 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 22, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 22, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 25, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202325643 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 15, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000025643 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Correction Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DAUPHIN PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 22, 2023 |
| Property Address | 109 PINEVIEW DR, PALMYRA, PA 17078-8930 |
| Document Number | 0000025643 |
| Map Reference | MB T VOL 2 PG 52 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 20230025643 |
| Record Updated | Dec 7, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 109 PINEVIEW DR, PALMYRA, PA 17078-8930 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 109 PINEVIEW DR, PALMYRA, PA 17078-8930 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DAUPHIN PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 25, 2023 |
| Property Address | 109 PINEVIEW DR, PALMYRA, PA 17078-8930 |
| Document Number | 0000023263 |
| Map Reference | MB T VOL 2 PG 52 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 4, 2023 |
| Instrument | 20230023263 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 3, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $520.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 137 HORSESHOE TRAIL LN, PALMYRA, PA 17078 |
Source: Dauphin County assessment roll, as of April 6, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Dauphin County |
| County Subdivision | East Hanover Township |
| Unified School District | Lower Dauphin School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,261.00 (+17.64%) | $136,400 (-) Land $27,000 Building $109,400 | |
| 2025 | $136,400 (-) Land $27,000 Building $109,400 | ||
| 2024 | $136,400 (-) Land $27,000 Building $109,400 | ||
| 2023 | $3,622.00 | $136,400 Land $27,000 Building $109,400 | $136,400 (-) Land $27,000 Building $109,400 |
| 2022 | $136,400 Land $27,000 Building $109,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 23, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2004–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2018 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 42 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| Upward Broadband Fixed Wireless | 400 / 100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures