109 Maple Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Records

Ulster County and Wawarsing Town property record for 109 Maple Rd, Ellenville, NY 12428

Property Summary

Property TypeSeasonal / Vacation Home
Details2 bd · 1 ba · 768 sqft · built 1950
Lot Size0.12 acres (5,227 sqft)
Owner2 Company Names on Record
Tax Bill$1,956 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN515689 74.21-1-34

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN515689 74.21-1-34
Alternative APN
  • 102640.000

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1 Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area768 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area768 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1950
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1975
Architectural StyleCottage
Exterior MaterialComposition/Composite
Foundation TypeNo Foundation
Lot Area5,227 sqft (0.12 acres)
Lot Dimensions100 ft deep x 50 ft wide
PorchSlab
Porch Area596 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number102640.000
Street Address109 MAPLE RD
CityELLENVILLE
StateNY
Zip12428-5926
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home
Local Zoning CodeRR40
Legal Block1
Legal Lot Number34.000
JurisdictionULSTER NY
Township / Civil DivisionWAWARSING
Census Block Group1
Census Block1004
Census Tract954600

Owner

Source: Ulster County and Wawarsing Town records, as of April 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.

Owner of Record2 Company Names on Record
Mailing Address371 2ND ST, BROOKLYN, NY 11215-2403
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust, Irrevocable Trust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateApr 24, 2025
Transfer Doc0000005301
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Ulster County and Wawarsing Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNew York
CountyUlster County
County SubdivisionWawarsing Town
Unified School DistrictEllenville Central School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,956.00 (+3.93%)$53,400 (-) Land $8,600 Building $44,800$89,000 (+18.33%) Land $14,333 Building $74,667
2023$53,400 (-) Land $8,600 Building $44,800$75,211 (+14.08%) Land $12,113 Building $63,098
2022$53,400 Land $8,600 Building $44,800$65,926 Land $10,617 Building $55,309
2021$1,882.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Claims6 (1980–2011)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 6
Most Recent ClaimSep 2011 · river or lake flooding
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Apr 2005 · 2 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 39 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Maple Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number