York County property record for 109 Hutton Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,204 sqft · built 1939 |
| Lot Size | 0.172 acres (7,492 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $78,500 (Aug 2000) |
| Tax Bill | $2,989 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 27-000-03-0040.00-00000 |
| Primary APN | 27-000-03-0040.00-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,204 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,204 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1939 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1939 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 7,492 sqft (0.172 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,152 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 120 sqft |
| Patio Area | 84 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 109 HUTTON RD |
|---|---|
| City | NEW CUMBERLAND |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17070-2412 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RS |
| Legal Description | LOTS 9 & 10; HUTTON FARMS; 28P-512 |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FAIRVIEW |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2004 |
| Census Tract | 20100 |
109 Hutton Rd is owned and occupied by an individual who acquired it in May 2001.
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 109 HUTTON RD, NEW CUMBERLAND, PA 17070-2412 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 4, 2000 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Aug 4, 2000 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 200044293 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1406 / 7250 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 30, 2001 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000032493 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 109 Hutton Rd was $2,989.
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| County Subdivision | Fairview Township |
| Unified School District | West Shore School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,989.00 | $108,880 Land $34,200 Building $74,680 | |
| 2024 | $2,699.00 | $108,880 Land $34,200 Building $74,680 | |
| 2006 | $108,880 Land $34,200 Building $74,680 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 109 Hutton Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 25 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 25 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 29 (1979–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 9 of 29 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2018 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 109 Hutton Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 93% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PA AMERICAN WATER CO WEST public/private · serves 105,127 people · EPA ID PA7210029 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 240 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Upward Broadband.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures