Chenango County and Pitcher Town property record for 109 Cook Rd, Pitcher, NY 13136
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1,370 sqft · built 1875 |
| Lot Size | 68.5 acres (2,983,860 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,163 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 085000 102.-1-8 |
| Primary APN | 085000 102.-1-8 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,370 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,083 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 287 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1875 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1875 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 2,983,860 sqft (68.5 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 70 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 1610231 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 109 COOK RD |
| City | PITCHER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13136-2601 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 03 - MULTI |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8.000 |
| Jurisdiction | CHENANGO NY |
| Township / Civil Division | PITCHER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3074 |
| Census Tract | 970202 |
Source: Chenango County and Pitcher Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 139 S CHENANGO EXTENDED, GREENE, NY 13778 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 1, 1999 |
| Transfer Doc | 0816000867 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Chenango County and Pitcher Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Chenango County |
| County Subdivision | Pitcher Town |
| Unified School District | Cincinnatus Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,163.00 (+5.05%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,059.00 | $25,000 (-) Land $23,000 Building $2,000 | $86,207 (+23.79%) Land $79,310 Building $6,897 |
| 2023 | $25,000 Land $23,000 Building $2,000 | $69,638 Land $64,067 Building $5,571 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 26, 2010
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 31 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures