Arapahoe County property record for 10813 E Crestline Ave, Englewood, CO 80111 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 4.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
| Square Footage | 2,650 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,062 sqft (0.231 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 592 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $6,224.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 2075-14-2-13-025 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,650 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,907 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,498 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,152 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,498 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1979 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone (Brick and/or Stone) Exterior |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Wood Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 10,062 sqft (0.231 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 100 ft x 90 ft Depth x Width |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 2 sqft Driveway |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 592 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 182 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 167 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | 031765706 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10813 E CRESTLINE AVE |
| City | ENGLEWOOD |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80111-3853 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SUBDIVISIONCD 061841 SUBDIVISIONNAME THE HILLS AT CHERRY CREEK 3RD FLG BLOCK 000 LOT 064 LOT 64 THE HILLS AT CHERRY CREEK 3RD FLG |
| Legal Range | 67W |
| Legal Township | 5S |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Legal Quarter | 2 |
| Legal Subdivision | THE HILLS AT CHERRY CREEK 3RD FLG |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 064 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Minor Civil Division | SOUTHWEST ARAPAHOE |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3022 |
| Census Tract | 6808 |
Source: Arapahoe County records · APN 2075-14-2-13-025
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10813 E CRESTLINE AVE, ENGLEWOOD, CO 80111-3853 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 199369360047-0000C |
| Deed Book / Page | 6936 / 47 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Arapahoe County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Unified School District | Cherry Creek School District 5 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $59,670 (+0.76%) | $947,500 (-) Land $400,000 Building $547,500 | |
| 2025 | $6,224.00 (+4.76%) | $59,219 (-5.16%) | $947,500 (-4%) Land $400,000 Building $547,500 |
| 2024 | $5,941.00 (+35.58%) | ||
| 2023 | $62,444 | $987,000 Land $380,000 Building $607,000 | |
| 2021 | $4,382.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures