Henry County property record for 108 Progress Ln, #112, Geneseo, IL 61254
| Property Type | General Industrial |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 5.3 acres (230,868 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $39,162 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08-22-102-008 |
| Primary APN | 08-22-102-008 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 230,868 sqft (5.3 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 108 PROGRESS LN |
|---|---|
| City | GENESEO |
| State | IL |
| Zip | 61254-1400 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > General Industrial |
| Legal Description | PT LT 5 SUB OF SW NW TRACT FROM RR & PT NW N OF RR SEC 22 T17N R3E |
| Legal Range | 03E |
| Legal Township | 17N |
| Legal Section | 22 |
| Legal Block | 102 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | HENRY IL |
| Township / Civil Division | GENESEO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2015 |
| Census Tract | 30302 |
Source: Henry County records, as of June 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 256, ELDRIDGE, IA 52748-0256 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Henry County assessment roll, as of June 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Illinois |
| County | Henry County |
| County Subdivision | Geneseo Township |
| Unified School District | Geneseo Community Unit School District 228 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,162.00 (-2.67%) | $558,432 (-) Land $32,571 Building $525,861 | $1,675,296 (-) Land $97,713 Building $1,577,583 |
| 2022 | $558,432 Land $32,571 Building $525,861 | $1,675,296 Land $97,713 Building $1,577,583 | |
| 2021 | $40,235.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 2, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 94% of Illinois |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 113 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Geneseo Communications Services Fiber · Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Mediacom Xtream Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Nextlink.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures