Centre County property record for 108 Overlook Dr, Centre Hall, PA 16828
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 720 sqft · built 1976 |
| Lot Size | 3.36 acres (146,362 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $120,000 (Apr 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $1,514 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2026 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-003-,007C,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-003-,007C,0000 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1976 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1976 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 146,362 sqft (3.36 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 230 sqft |
| Sewer | Municipal |
|---|
| Street Address | 108 OVERLOOK DR |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRE HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16828-9242 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Subdivision | MARGARET M SNARE SUBDIVISION |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3015 |
| Census Tract | 10902 |
Source: Centre County records, as of May 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 108 OVERLOOK DR, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-9242 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 29, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 29, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 31, 2003 |
| Deed Document Number | 2026 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2344 / 291 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 27, 2026 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2344000291 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Property Address | 108 OVERLOOK DR, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-9242 |
| Document Number | 2344000291 |
| Book / Page | 2344 / 291 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 27, 2026 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 28, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $121,200.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Calculated from Transfer Tax |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 108 OVERLOOK DR, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-9242 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,514.00 (+2.92%) | $24,125 (-) Land $12,250 Building $11,875 | |
| 2025 | $48,250 (-) Land $24,500 Building $23,750 | ||
| 2024 | $1,471.00 | $24,125 Land $12,250 Building $11,875 | |
| 1994 | $48,250 Land $24,500 Building $23,750 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 44% of the US · above 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 74 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Centre WISP Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures