Pender County property record for 108 Clam Point Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 0.53 acres (23,087 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,820 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone VE (high risk) |
| APN | 4235-20-3650-0000 |
| Primary APN | 4235-20-3650-0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 224 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 224 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Composition |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Architectural Style | Cottage |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Lot Area | 23,087 sqft (0.53 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 192 ft deep x 120 ft wide |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 222 sqft |
| Deck Area | 144 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 160 sqft |
| Cabin | Cabin |
| Boat Access | Boat Access |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Account Number | 400799167 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 108 CLAM POINT DR |
| City | HAMPSTEAD |
| State | NC |
| Zip | 28443 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R15 |
| Legal Description | L 208, PB 46/45, CLAM POINT |
| Legal Subdivision | CLAM POINT |
| Legal Lot Number | 208 |
| Jurisdiction | PENDER NC |
| Township / Civil Division | TOPSAIL |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3008 |
| Census Tract | 920104 |
Source: Pender County records, as of January 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 34 NC HWY 50, WALLACE, NC 28466-9300 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 5, 2008 |
| Transfer Doc | 0034010079 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Pender County assessment roll, as of January 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | North Carolina |
| County | Pender County |
| Unified School District | Pender County Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820.00 (+18.09%) | $410,222 (+58.42%) Land $120,950 Building $289,272 | $410,222 (+58.42%) Land $120,950 Building $289,272 |
| 2023 | $258,950 (-) Land $155,698 Building $103,252 | $258,950 (-) Land $155,698 Building $103,252 | |
| 2022 | $2,388.00 | $258,950 Land $155,698 Building $103,252 | $258,950 Land $155,698 Building $103,252 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 17, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone VE high risk · coastal, wave action |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | 15.0 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 104 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 104 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 15 (1996–2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2018 · Hurricane Florence |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · above 66% of North Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 138 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures