Montour County property record for 1074 Red Ln, Danville, PA 17821
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,197 sqft · built 2017 |
| Lot Size | 10.7 acres (468,314 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $5,114 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2017 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 6-35-110 |
| Primary APN | 6-35-110 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,197 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2017 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Lot Area | 468,314 sqft (10.7 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 200 ft deep x 107 ft wide |
| Street Address | 1074 RED LN |
|---|---|
| City | DANVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17821-8753 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | MONTOUR PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MAHONING |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1049 |
| Census Tract | 50200 |
1074 Red Ln is owned and occupied by two individuals who acquired it in August 2016.
Source: Montour County records, as of April 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1074 RED LN, DANVILLE, PA 17821-8753 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 24, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 00402/0247 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTOUR PA |
| Property Address | 1074 RED LN, DANVILLE, PA 17821-8753 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 413/0805 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 31, 2017 |
| Book Page | 413/0805 |
| Name | SERVICE 1ST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | DANVILLE, PA 17821 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 181 Months |
| Due | Nov 1, 2032 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 1074 Red Ln was $5,114.
Source: Montour County assessment roll, as of April 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montour County |
| County Subdivision | Mahoning Township |
| Unified School District | Danville Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,114.00 | $257,100 Land $78,300 Building $178,800 | $257,100 Land $78,300 Building $178,800 |
| 2024 | $4,573.00 (-0.02%) | $257,100 (-) Land $78,300 Building $178,800 | |
| 2023 | $4,574.00 | $257,100 Land $78,300 Building $178,800 | |
| 2006 | $257,100 Land $78,300 Building $178,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1074 Red Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 3 flood claims nearby since 2001.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 21, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2001–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1074 Red Ln is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VEOLIA WATER PA INC BLOOMSBURG private · serves 29,382 people · EPA ID PA4190008 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Lead | 8 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 35 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 2,000 / 200 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: SkyPacket.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures