Chester County property record for 1074 Glen Hall Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,652 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 13.8 acres (601,128 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,055 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2020 Transfer Jan 2020 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 49-2-90.3 |
| Primary APN | 49-2-90.3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,652 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,136 sqft |
| Basement Area | 484 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 601,128 sqft |
| Terrain | Below Road/Slope |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Street Address | 1074 GLEN HALL RD |
|---|---|
| City | KENNETT SQUARE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19348-1017 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | 13.8 AC DWG & SHED |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | NEWLIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1043 |
| Census Tract | 311200 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1074 GLEN HALL RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1017 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Jan 2, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 6, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0112642382 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 2, 2020 |
| Property Address | 1074 GLEN HALL RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1017 |
| Document Number | 0100741655 |
| Book / Page | 010074 / 001655 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 30, 2019 |
| Instrument | 11708985 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 23, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1072 GLEN HALL RD KENNETT SQUARE PA 193481017, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1017 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 2, 2020 |
| Property Address | 1074 GLEN HALL RD, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1017 |
| Document Number | 0100741660 |
| Book / Page | 010074 / 001660 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 30, 2019 |
| Instrument | 11708986 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 23, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 1072 GLEN HALL RD KENNETT SQUARE PA 193481017, KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348-1017 |
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | Newlin Township |
| Unified School District | Unionville-Chadds Ford School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,055.00 (-78.13%) | $256,290 (-) Land $127,470 Building $128,820 | $264,090 (-) Land $127,470 Building $136,620 |
| 2025 | $256,290 (-) Land $127,470 Building $128,820 | $264,090 (-) Land $127,470 Building $136,620 | |
| 2024 | $4,824.00 | $256,290 Land $127,470 Building $128,820 | |
| 1998 | $264,090 Land $127,470 Building $136,620 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 14 (1978–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 14 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · Remnants Of Hurricane Ida |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 980 / 880 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures