107 Skyview Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416 Property Records

Cromwell Town property record for 107 Skyview Dr, Cromwell, CT 06416

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,284 sqft · built 1984
Lot Size21.2 acres (927,074 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on File
Last Sale$88,000 (Sep 1995)
Tax Bill$3,972 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN21-4A

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN21-4A
Alternative APNs
  • M:21 B:12 L:4A-00201200
  • CROM M:00201200
  • 201200

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,284 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,104 sqft
1st Floor Area644 sqft
Basement Area640 sqft
Unfinished Basement640 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1984
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1984
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Lot Area927,074 sqft (21.2 acres)
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account Number201200
Street Address107 SKYVIEW DR
CityCROMWELL
StateCT
Zip06416-1877
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Local Zoning CodeR-15
Legal Block12
Legal Lot Number4A
JurisdictionCROMWELL CT
Township / Civil DivisionCROMWELL
Census Block Group3
Census Block3002
Census Tract570100

Owner

Source: Cromwell Town assessment roll, APN 21-4A, as of June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on File
Mailing Address17 GLADDING PL, BERLIN, CT 06037-2047
Owner TypeCompany
VestingCompany

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleSep 11, 1995 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleSep 11, 1995 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleSep 13, 1988 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page589 / 112
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Cromwell Town assessment roll as of June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionCromwell Town
Unified School DistrictCromwell School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,972.00$129,010 (-) Building $129,010$90,307 Building $90,307
2024$3,972.00 (+4.69%)
2023$3,794.00 (+10.16%)$129,010 (+24.86%) Building $129,010
2022$3,444.00$103,320 Building $103,320

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, County delivery 09007C, as of November 28, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition, as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 98% of the US · lower than 97.2% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, 88 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
T-Mobile USA
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: AT&T, Frontier, GoNetspeed, Verizon.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, water system CT0330011, as of 2026 Q3 · EPA water system boundaries as of March 2026 · Last verified October 2026

Water SystemCROMWELL FIRE DISTRICT WATER DEPARTMENT
serves 14,316 people
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionMar 2023
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2024–2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting2
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system as reported to EPA, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The full violation and enforcement history is in the system's EPA record.

Nearby Properties on Skyview Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number