Erie County and Tonawanda Town property record for 107 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,436 sqft · built 1953 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 acres (9,120 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $243,000 (Apr 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $8,164 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 017-0154000 |
| Primary APN | 017-0154000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,436 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,436 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1953 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 9,120 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 76 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 320 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 88 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 017-0154000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 107 MOORE AVE |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14223-1554 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A |
| Legal Description | 368 W CENTER AVE 1175 48 49 76 X 120 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMAPNYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 19.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | TONAWANDA |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4008 |
| Census Tract | 8002 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 107 MOORE AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14223-1554 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 26, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 26, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20212021078925 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11379 / 134 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 26, 2021 |
| Property Address | 107 MOORE AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14223-1554 |
| Document Number | 0113790134 |
| Book / Page | 11379 / 134 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 2, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021078925 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $972.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 900 CHERRY RIDGE BLVD # BLVDA310, 900, WEBSTER, NY 14580-4816 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 77 FOX ST, BUFFALO, NY 14212-1105 |
| Document Number | 0139920786 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 26, 2021 |
| Book Page | 13992/786 |
| Instrument | 2021078926 |
| Name | PREMIUM MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | ROCHESTER, NY 14618 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2051 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Tonawanda Town |
| Unified School District | Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,164.00 (+167.41%) | ||
| 2025 | $3,053.00 (+5.71%) | $63,100 (-) Land $12,900 Building $50,200 | $300,500 (+9.53%) Land $61,433 Building $239,067 |
| 2024 | $2,888.00 (-37.69%) | $63,100 (-) Land $12,900 Building $50,200 | $274,348 (+4.35%) Land $56,087 Building $218,261 |
| 2023 | $63,100 Land $12,900 Building $50,200 | $262,900 Land $53,747 Building $209,153 | |
| 2019 | $4,635.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TONAWANDA, TOWN WATER DEPT. serves 72,571 people · EPA ID NY1404556 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 760 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures