St. Louis County property record for 107 Deer Meadows Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,006 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 0.269 acres (11,700 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $75,000 (May 2003) |
| Tax Bill | $4,076 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22R-52-0730 |
| Primary APN | 22R-52-0730 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,006 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,426 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,994 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1969 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 11,700 sqft (0.269 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 90 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 132 sqft |
| Deck Area | 273 sqft |
| Patio Area | 192 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 12 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 107 DEER MEADOWS CT |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63011-3815 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 93R-2 |
| Legal Description | FOX CREEK PLAT 4 LOT 95 |
| Legal Subdivision | FOX CREEK PLAT 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 95 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LAFAYETTE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3009 |
| Census Tract | 217807 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 107 DEER MEADOWS CT, BALLWIN, MO 63011-3815 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 6, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 6, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20031545 |
| Deed Book / Page | 14839 / 2562 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 25, 2003 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000001533 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Ballwin City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $67,200 (-) Land $27,890 Building $39,310 | $353,700 (-) Land $146,800 Building $206,900 | |
| 2025 | $4,076.00 (-1%) | $67,200 (+5.76%) Land $27,890 Building $39,310 | $353,700 (+5.77%) Land $146,800 Building $206,900 |
| 2024 | $4,117.00 (+1.43%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,059.00 (+7.21%) | $63,540 (+17.12%) Land $22,520 Building $41,020 | $334,400 (+17.13%) Land $118,500 Building $215,900 |
| 2022 | $3,786.00 | $54,250 Land $22,520 Building $31,730 | |
| 2021 | $285,500 Land $118,500 Building $167,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2022 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 399 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber, Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures